Difference between revisions of "ELC Europe 2020 Presentations"

From eLinux.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Day 1 Presentations)
(Presenters)
Line 96: Line 96:
 
|[[Media:Opdenacker-using-vs-code-for-embedded-development.pdf | PDF]]
 
|[[Media:Opdenacker-using-vs-code-for-embedded-development.pdf | PDF]]
 
|
 
|
|
+
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGOZIIOWujc Video]
 
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0"
 
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0"
 
| colspan="5" | Day 2, 07:30pm
 
| colspan="5" | Day 2, 07:30pm
Line 104: Line 104:
 
|[[Media:Tenart-timestamping-and-ptp-in-linux.pdf | PDF]]
 
|[[Media:Tenart-timestamping-and-ptp-in-linux.pdf | PDF]]
 
|
 
|
|
+
|[https://youtu.be/sCOKYkoBups Video]
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 123: Line 123:
 
|[[Media:Kocialkowski-supporting-hw-accelerated-video-encoding-with-mainline.pdf | PDF]]
 
|[[Media:Kocialkowski-supporting-hw-accelerated-video-encoding-with-mainline.pdf | PDF]]
 
|
 
|
|
+
|[https://youtu.be/S5wCdZfGFew Video]
 
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0"
 
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0"
 
| colspan="5" | Day 3, 06:30pm
 
| colspan="5" | Day 3, 06:30pm
Line 131: Line 131:
 
|[[Media:Raynal-ecc-engines.pdf | PDF]]
 
|[[Media:Raynal-ecc-engines.pdf | PDF]]
 
|
 
|
|
+
|[https://youtu.be/kLzDbNUHPWg Video]
 
|-}
 
|-}

Revision as of 08:30, 27 October 2020

Intro

Presentations from https://events.linuxfoundation.org/embedded-linux-conference-europe/ ELCE 2020 (LF conference archive)].

Some additional videos, such as keynotes, are available at the <to be added>.

NOTE: If you add a wikilink to your presentation and attempt to upload it via the link, it may fail. If it does, use the Special:Upload page to upload your file.

Presenters

Day 1 Presentations

Session Description Presenter(s) Presentation Transcript Status Video
Day 1, 12:00am
Beyond "Just" Booting: Barebox Bells and Whistles Ahmad Fatoum, Pengutronix PDF Video
Day 1, 01:00pm
Boot-Time Optimization for the Real World Michael Olbrich, Pengutronix PDF Video
Day 1, 05:15pm
Full Stack Debugging: From CI to ISS Alexey Brodkin, Synopsys PDF
Day 1, 06:30pm
Gadgets and Trinkets, The Upstream Linux Way Geert Uytterhoeven, Glider bv PDF
From the Camera Sensor to the User, the Journey of a Video Frame Maxime Chevallier, Bootlin PDF Video

Day 2 Presentations

Session Description Presenter(s) Presentation Transcript Status Video
Day 2, 01:00pm
Yocto Project and OpenEmbedded: A Collection of Best Practices Alexandre Belloni, Bootlin PDF Video
Day 2, 02:15pm
Building Embedded Debian and Ubuntu Systems with ELBE Köry Maincent, Bootlin PDF Video
Day 2, 04:15pm
Linux on RISC-V with Open Hardware Drew Fustini, BeagleBoard.org Foundation PDF Video
Day 2, 05:15pm
Using Visual Studio Code for Embedded Development Michael Opdenacker, Bootlin PDF Video
Day 2, 07:30pm
Precision Time Protocol (PTP) and Packet Timestamping in Linux Antoine Tenart, Bootlin PDF Video

Day 3 Presentations

Session Description Presenter(s) Presentation Transcript Status Video
Day 3, 04:15pm
Supporting Hardware-Accelerated Video Encoding with Mainline Paul Kocialkowski, Bootlin PDF Video
Day 3, 06:30pm
Understand ECC Support for NAND Flash Devices in Linux Miquèl Raynal, Bootlin PDF Video