Difference between revisions of "ELC Europe 2020 Presentations"
(→Day 1 Presentations) |
(→Presenters) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Media:Opdenacker-using-vs-code-for-embedded-development.pdf | PDF]] | |[[Media:Opdenacker-using-vs-code-for-embedded-development.pdf | PDF]] | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGOZIIOWujc Video] |
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
| colspan="5" | Day 2, 07:30pm | | colspan="5" | Day 2, 07:30pm | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Media:Tenart-timestamping-and-ptp-in-linux.pdf | PDF]] | |[[Media:Tenart-timestamping-and-ptp-in-linux.pdf | PDF]] | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |[https://youtu.be/sCOKYkoBups Video] |
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Media:Kocialkowski-supporting-hw-accelerated-video-encoding-with-mainline.pdf | PDF]] | |[[Media:Kocialkowski-supporting-hw-accelerated-video-encoding-with-mainline.pdf | PDF]] | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |[https://youtu.be/S5wCdZfGFew Video] |
|- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | |- bgcolor="#a0c0c0" | ||
| colspan="5" | Day 3, 06:30pm | | colspan="5" | Day 3, 06:30pm | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Media:Raynal-ecc-engines.pdf | PDF]] | |[[Media:Raynal-ecc-engines.pdf | PDF]] | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | |[https://youtu.be/kLzDbNUHPWg Video] |
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 09:30, 27 October 2020
Contents
Intro
Presentations from https://events.linuxfoundation.org/embedded-linux-conference-europe/ ELCE 2020 (LF conference archive)].
Some additional videos, such as keynotes, are available at the <to be added>.
NOTE: If you add a wikilink to your presentation and attempt to upload it via the link, it may fail. If it does, use the Special:Upload page to upload your file.
Presenters
Day 1 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 1, 12:00am | ||||
Beyond "Just" Booting: Barebox Bells and Whistles | Ahmad Fatoum, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 01:00pm | ||||
Boot-Time Optimization for the Real World | Michael Olbrich, Pengutronix | Video | ||
Day 1, 05:15pm | ||||
Full Stack Debugging: From CI to ISS | Alexey Brodkin, Synopsys | |||
Day 1, 06:30pm | ||||
Gadgets and Trinkets, The Upstream Linux Way | Geert Uytterhoeven, Glider bv | |||
From the Camera Sensor to the User, the Journey of a Video Frame | Maxime Chevallier, Bootlin | Video |
Day 2 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 2, 01:00pm | ||||
Yocto Project and OpenEmbedded: A Collection of Best Practices | Alexandre Belloni, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 02:15pm | ||||
Building Embedded Debian and Ubuntu Systems with ELBE | Köry Maincent, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 04:15pm | ||||
Linux on RISC-V with Open Hardware | Drew Fustini, BeagleBoard.org Foundation | Video | ||
Day 2, 05:15pm | ||||
Using Visual Studio Code for Embedded Development | Michael Opdenacker, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 2, 07:30pm | ||||
Precision Time Protocol (PTP) and Packet Timestamping in Linux | Antoine Tenart, Bootlin | Video |
Day 3 Presentations
Session Description | Presenter(s) | Presentation | Transcript Status | Video |
Day 3, 04:15pm | ||||
Supporting Hardware-Accelerated Video Encoding with Mainline | Paul Kocialkowski, Bootlin | Video | ||
Day 3, 06:30pm | ||||
Understand ECC Support for NAND Flash Devices in Linux | Miquèl Raynal, Bootlin | Video |